BIOGRAPHY - LETICIA CLINE

Photo Gallery

 

Real Name: Leticia Ann Cline
Birthday: October 1, 1978
Hometown: Originally from Glasgow, Kentucky
Resides in Gainesville, Florida
Marital Status: Divorced from Chad Ivan Cline
Notable Feuds: Crystal Louthan

 

Leticia Ann Bjork Passmore AKA Leticia Ann Cline (born October 1, 1978) is an American model. She is best known as a former

interviewer for TNA Wrestling, Maxim Magazine, the reality show Beauty and the Geek and her Playboy magazine appearance in July

2008.

 

Cline began modeling at the age of 14. She went on to appear in a number of American magazines and spent a year modeling in

Japan. She then focused on her education, earning degrees in psychology and finance from the University of Kentucky in 2000 and eventually became a certified public accountant. She also married and had a son, but the marriage broke up soon after.

 

On October 23, 2006, Total Nonstop Action Wrestling producer Jessie Ward recruited Cline to TNA as an interviewer, complementing Jeremy Borash. Cline made her television debut on the November 30, 2006 episode of TNA Impact!. She took a break from TNA in the beginning of fall 2007 to concentrate on other projects. Her final appearance with TNA was on their first ever two hour show. Cline was officially granted her release from TNA on November 25, 2007.

 

Cline is a Beauty on the 2008 season of the reality show Beauty and the Geek (Season 5). On week 5 of B&G, Matt Carter and Leticia won the Young and the Restless Soap Opera Challenge. They were eliminated in the series finale and got third place.

 

Cline appeared on the Howard Stern reality television show Bowling Beauties in 2008, but lost in the third episode.

 

Cline began working as a correspondent for the magazine Racer X Illustrated published by Filter Publications in 2006 -07’ . She later went on to be a contributing journalist for Canadian based magazine MXP having regular stories published in the print version and a weekly column online. She is also a contributing writer and editor for Iron and Air magazine.

 

Since 2014, Leticia Ann Cline has been married to Jason Paul Michaels (husband and co-founder partner of Standard Motorcycle Co in Orlando, Florida). In 2015, the couple was invited by "Gentleman´s Ride" to make the 2015 video of Distinguished Gentleman's Ride [13] (a charity event held upon the last Sunday in September in cities worldwide, to raise awareness and funds for prostate cancer research and men's mental health programs).

 

For further updates on Leticia, please click here.