GET YOUR
Shoot Interviews
Dirty Divas
Indy Wrestling
Classic Wrestling
& More
IN THE STORE!


Tim Kelly

(January 13th 1963 - February 5th 1998)

Birth Name: Timothy Patrick Kelly
Born: January 13, 1963 - Trenton, New Jersey
Died: February 5, 1998 - Bagdad, Arizona
Cause Of Death: Automobile Accident

Albums:
1990 Slaughter - Stick It To Ya
1990 Slaughter - Stick It Live
1992 Slaughter - The Wild Life
1995 Slaughter - Fear No Evil
1995 Slaughter - Mass Slaughter: The Best Of Slaughter
1997 Slaughter - Revolution
1998 Slaughter - Eternal Live


The guitarist for the rock band Slaughter was killed when his car was struck by a tractor-trailer on Highway 96 in northwest Arizona.

Timothy Kelly, 34, of Henderson, Nev., died of massive head injuries.

The 18-wheeler crossed the center line near Bagdad, a small community west of Prescott, at 6:30 p.m. Thursday and struck Kelly's car,

His car struck a third car, went off the road and rolled, said Pete Borquez, spokesman for the state Department of Public Safety.

Slaughter, which has released five albums since 1990, finished its latest tour last fall. The band has a live LP scheduled for release this spring and was planning another tour to start in mid-May.

The information on this website is exclusive property of Epicenter International and cannot be used elsewhere without proper link credit. All mail (electronic or postal) sent to this site becomes property of Epicenter International which allows the site to reprint that e-mail in it's entirety by doing so, if the email is considered newsworthy.