GET YOUR
Shoot Interviews
Dirty Divas
Indy Wrestling
Classic Wrestling
& More
IN THE STORE!


David Prichard

(November 27th 1963 - February 27th 1990)

Birth Name: David E. Prichard
Born: November 27, 1963
Died: February 27, 1990
Cause Of Death: Leukemia

Albums:
1983 Armored Saint - Armored Saint
1984 Armored Saint - March Of The Saint
1985 Armored Saint - Delirious Nomad
1987 Armored Saint - Raising Fear
1988 Armored Saint - Saints Will Conquer
1991 Armored Saint - Symbol Of Salvation

David Prichard was born on Nov. 27th, 1963 in Santa Monica and didn't start playing guitar until he was 17. Dave developed his guitar skills rapidly, and by the time he was 19, Armored Saint had landed a deal with a major record label.

David recorded 3 studio albums, 1 EP and 1 live album with Armored Saint until his death 27 February 1990 of Leukemia.

The information on this website is exclusive property of Epicenter International and cannot be used elsewhere without proper link credit. All mail (electronic or postal) sent to this site becomes property of Epicenter International which allows the site to reprint that e-mail in it's entirety by doing so, if the email is considered newsworthy.