` WrestlingEpicenter.com - Full Cards For Next Week's NJPW Kizuna Road Events WrestlingEpicenter.com - Full Cards For Next Week's NJPW Kizuna Road Events
Full Cards For Next Week's NJPW Kizuna Road Events

Posted By Caroline Walsh on 06/11/18


Here are the full cards for next week’s NJPW Kizuna Road events, which will include some title matches as well as G1 announcements…

June 17:
* NEVER OPENWEIGHT Title Match: Champion Michael Elgin vs. Hirooki Goto
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson and David Finlay vs. Kazuchika Okada, Jay White and Tomohiro Ishii
* Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI and Hiromu Takahashi vs. Takashi Iizuka, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado and Taka Michinoku
* Togi Makabe, Jeff Cobb, Toa Henare, KUSHIDA and Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Toru Yano, YOSHI-HASHI, Rocky Romero and Roppongi 3K
* Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Ren Narita vs. Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi
* Yuji Nagata and Manabu Nakanishi vs. Tomoyuki Oka and Shota Umino
* Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura

June 18:
* IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title Match: Champion Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Desperado
* Hiroshi Tanahashi, Michael Elgin, Juice Robinson, Jeff Cobb and KUSHIDA vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Jay White, Tomohiro Ishii and Gedo
* Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA and BUSHI vs. Takashi Iizuka, Taichi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Taka Michinoku
* Ryusuke Taguchi, Toa Henare, David Finlay and Togi Makabe vs. Toru Yano, YOSHI-HASHI and Roppongi 3K
* Hiroyoshi Tenzan and Tomoyuki Oka vs. Yuji Nagata and Manabu Nakanishi
* Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi vs. Ren Narita and Shota Umino
* Yota Tsuji vs. Yuya Uemura

June 19:
* Strong Machine No. 69, Strong Machine Ace, Strong Machine Justice, Strong Machine Don and Strong Machine Buffalo (w/Super Strong Machine) vs. Tetsuya Naito, EVIL, SANADA, BUSHI and Hiromu Takahashi
* Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb, Juice Robinson and David Finlay vs. Kazuchika Okada, Hirooki Goto, Jay White and YOSHI-HASHI
* Tomohiro Ishii and Toru Yano vs. Takashi Iizuka and Taichi
* Rocky Romero and Roppongi 3K vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado and Taka Michinoku
* Togi Makabe, Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask vs. Toa Henare, Tomoyuki Oka and Shota Umino
* KUSHIDA and Ren Narita vs. Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi