BIOGRAPHY - CRYSTAL LOUTHAN

Photo Gallery

 

Real Name: Crystal Janelle Louthan
Birthday: September 4, 1981
Hometown: Orlando, Florida
Marital Status: Once Dated James Storm
Height: 5'7"
Debut: 2007

 

Crystal Louthan has worked as a Model and has appeared in numerous advertisements and commercials, and was once a boxing ring

girl on HBO. She was crowned "Miss Jeannie 2005" in an "I Dream of Jeannie" look-a-like contest.

 

She has also worked as a broadcaster for the Orlando Magic NBA basketball team.

 

During the Fall 2007, Louthan joined Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) as a backstage interviewer, replacing previous interviewer Leticia Cline. Cline returned on the October 24, 2007 edition of TNA Impact! and was angered that she had been replaced and jealously confronted Louthan, but the kayfabed storyline was quickly dropped.

 

In addition to working as an interviewer on Impact! and TNA pay-per-view events, Louthan appeared on the monthly "Road To" SpikeTV specials and the Countdown Preshow prior to each pay-per-view.

 

Crystal took a month off working TNA's TV tapings for much of April 2008. She later returned on May 8th, interviewing Kevin Nash & Samoa Joe. but she was replaced by Lauren Brooke.

 

Outside of work, Louthan enjoys working out, wakeboarding, fishing, dancing, traveling, golf, tennis,charity work and extreme sports including skydiving, hang gliding, white water rafting and zip lining.

 

For further updates on Crystal, please visit her official twitter, by clicking here.